Sale!

Creatinine BSA Conjugate Solution

$995.00 $595.00

Catalog #: P2010017 (0.5 mg)
Concentrated solution of Bovine Serum Albumin (BSA) conjugated to Creatinine (a breakdown product of creatine phosphate). A carbon spacer arm links BSA to the Creatinine moiety. Each BSA molecule contains several Creatinine units. Dilutions of the provided conjugate can be made in 1X Phosphate Buffer Saline, pH 7.4.

Live Enquiry about this product via Text/SMS: 1-858-900-3210 (8 am – 8 pm PST)

In stock

SKU: P2010017 Category:

Description

Creatinine BSA Conjugate solution.

Product Data Sheet Download PDF
MSDS Download PDF
Catalog number: P2010017
Lot number: 0119P0017
Expiration date: 7/19/23
Molecular Weight: 70 kDa (Average)
Purity: > 95% by SDS-PAGE
Concentration: 1 mg/mL
Package Size: 0.5 mg
Appearance: Clear Solution
Storage: -20°. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw.
Other names: BSA-Creatinine, Creatinine-BSA, BSA conjugated to Creatinine, Creatinine Bovine Serum Albumin Conjugate, Creatinine [BSA].
Keywords: Creatinine BSA Conjugate, 2-Imino-1-methylimidazolidin-4-one, 1-Methylglycocyamidine, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-imide.

 

References

  • Deng H, Fan Y, Yuan F, Wang L, Hong Z, Zhan J, Zhang W. Partial nephrectomy provides equivalent oncologic outcomes and better renal function preservation than radical nephrectomy for pathological T3a renal cell carcinoma: A meta-analysis. Int Braz J Urol. 2020 Apr 3;46.
  • Sridhar VS, Rahman HU, Cherney DZI. What have we learned about renal protection from the cardiovascular outcome trials and observational analyses with SGLT2 inhibitors? Diabetes Obes Metab. 2020 Apr;22 Suppl 1:55-68.
  • Razmpoosh E, Safi S, Abdollahi N, Nadjarzadeh A, Nazari M, Fallahzadeh H, Mazaheri M, Salehi-Abargouei A. The effect of Nigella sativa on the measures of liver and kidney parameters: A systematic review and meta-analysis of randomized-controlled trials. Pharmacol Res. 2020 Mar 20;156:104767.
  • Weir MR, McCullough PA, Buse JB, Anderson J. Renal and Cardiovascular Effects of Sodium Glucose Co-Transporter 2 Inhibitors in Patients with Type 2 Diabetes and Chronic Kidney Disease: Perspectives on the Canagliflozin and Renal Events in Diabetes with Established Nephropathy Clinical Evaluation Trial Results. Am J Nephrol. 2020;51(4):276-288.
  • Shayganfar A, Moradi M, Moshiri R, Khosravi A, Ebrahimian S. Is High Preprocedural Renal Resistive Index Sensitive Enough to Predict Iodine Contrast-Induced Nephropathy in Patients Receiving Intra-Arterial Iodinate Contrast? Curr Probl Diagn Radiol. 2020 Jan 20. pii: S0363-0188(20)30014-1.
  • Schernthaner G, Groop PH, Kalra PA, Ronco C, Taal MW. Sodium-glucose linked transporter-2 inhibitor renal outcome modification in type 2 diabetes: Evidence from studies in patients with high or low renal risk. Diabetes Obes Metab. 2020 Feb 9.

 

Related Products

Ordering Information

1- Order online using our website’s automated shopping/payment system (available 24/7).

2- Order by email: info@moleculardepot.com (available 24/7).

3- Order by Fax: 1-858-437-9884 (available 24/7).

4- Order by phone: 1-858-900-3210 (6 am – 8 pm PST).